Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of Bakeries in Australia

With one click you can have access to a list of 3171 Bakeries in Australia which has been updated on August of 2019. The file is delivered in Microsoft Excel .xlsx file format. Included in the list is the Business Name, Categories, Address, Suburb, State, Postcode, Phone, Website, Email, Fax, Latitude, Longitude, Industry Licence No, Industry Information, Year Established, Employees, ABN, ACN, Status.

This list is a complete catalog of contact information for every Bakery (pastry cooks) in Australia. This information can be yours in seconds.

Below is a breakdown of area distribution.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Bakers 3001 Blank 0
Bakers' & Pastrycooks' Supplies 90 ACT 46
Bakery Equipment 80 NSW 933
    NT 6
    QLD 607
    SA 262
    TAS 82
    VIC 952
    WA 245
       
Postcode Count 1    
Email Count 386    
Emails Missing 2785    
Phone Count 3166    
Fax Count 33    
Website Count 488    
Address Count 3053    
ABN Verified Count 965    

Upon confirmation of payment the list will be available for download. All payments are processed though security encrypted internet connection. Our security encryption is the same type used by many banks. Source: All information contained within the list is a collection of accurate data assembled by us for purchase.

We have assembled the list of all 3171 Bakeries in Australia. This list was created to meet our own marketing needs and wish to share all this information in one, easily managed spreadsheet. This list will save you both the time and money you would have to spend to collect it all yourself. For the small sum of money you would pay to obtain this list it will spare you the hundreds of hundreds of internet pages you would have to sort through. Once downloaded you will have access to the list 24/7 and can customize the last at will.

∙ Perfect for gather information on any Bakery in a given area. Whether you offer products or services to bakeries or are looking for work as a pastry chef this list is an invaluable tool.

∙ This list is a great resource for Text message (SMS) marketing, Telemarketing, and Mailing Lists. What other marketing database can offer you the versatility and comprehensive listing offered here?

∙ Additionally you can customize the Business Names for numerous marketing campaigns like telemarketing or mailing lists. Mailing Labels are available through Microsoft Excel or Access.

∙ If your business specializes in offering services or products for Bakeries this list will help you pinpoint your target market by suburb, postcodes, cities, and/or other criteria instead of having to use a broad marketing strategy

∙ This list allows you to reference any and all Bakers in any area throughout Australia.

Contained within this database is a list of all Bakeries in Queensland, South Australia, ACT, Tasmania, NSW, Victoria, Western Australia, and Northern Territory. Additionally it holds numerous  towns and cities such as Brisbane, Adelaide, Canberra, Darwin, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, and Hobart on top of a spectrum of postcodes.

list-of-bakeries-in-australia.png

List of Bakeries Database 

Product Reviews

Write your own product review

  1. Direct connection 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 3rd Oct 2019

    It gives us, small business owners a direct connection with our customers who want to receive information about our products and services.


  2. Database for bakaries 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 15th Feb 2014

    Very handy info, well worth the money spent.

    Thanks.


  3. List of Bakeries 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 2nd Jan 2014

    Well organised. And thanks for fast delivery.


List of Bakeries in Australia

RRP: $95.00 (You save $55.10)
$39.90
Rating:


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed



Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn