Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of Cleaners Database

Need a professional cleaner to help out around the office or get your house back into shape? With our List of Cleaners in Australia you have access to 21027 professional cleaners in all fields; from Commercial to Domestic and Industrial. This list includes contact information such as addresses, business names, and phone numbers for all professional cleaners in Australia. Typically this list is for creating a database to market products and service to Cleaning Companies and Contractors as well as to provide comprehensive information regarding Cleaners in Australia for research and reference.   

With one click you can have access to a complete list of cleaners in Australia which has been updated August of 2019 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet. There are 21027 Cleaners in this list.

Below is a breakdown of area distribution.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Blinds Cleaning & Repair 317 Blank 0
Boiler & Furnace Cleaning 6 ACT 331
Brick Cleaning 221 NSW 6510
Car Cleaning Products 134 NT 150
Carpet Cleaning & Protection 3715 QLD 4339
Clean Room Installation & Maintenance 36 SA 1234
Cleaning Cloth Supplies 96 TAS 478
Cleaning Products & Supplies 728 VIC 5241
Commercial & Industrial Cleaning Services 4415 WA 1769
Computer & Telephone Cleaning 34    
Curtain Cleaning & Maintenance 105    
Dry Cleaners 1164    
Dry Cleaning Equipment & Supplies 20    
Duct Cleaning 142    
Grease Trap Cleaning Services 162    
Gutter Cleaning 327    
Home Cleaning 4987    
Industrial Vacuum Cleaners 62    
Leather, Suede & Fur Cleaning 48    
Mattress Cleaning 44    
Pressure & Steam Cleaning Contractors 1221    
Pressure & Steam Cleaning Equipment 207    
Septic Tank Cleaning 598    
Sewer Cleaning Equipment 7    
Tank Cleaning 156    
Vacuum Cleaner Parts & Repairs 186    
Vacuum Cleaners 306    
Window Cleaning 1583    
       
Postcode Count 15    
Email Count 8197    
Emails Missing 12830    
Phone Count 20890    
Fax Count 652    
Website Count 2588    
Address Count 10486    
ABN Verified Count 4695    

Contained in the list and organized into columns are:

  • Business Name
  • Categories
  • Address
  • Suburb
  • State
  • Postcode
  • Phone
  • Website
  • Email
  • Fax
  • Latitude
  • Longitude
  • Industry Licence No
  • Industry Information
  • Year Established
  • Employees
  • ABN
  • ACN
  • Status

Upon confirmation of payment is made the list is available for download. All payments are securely processed though a security encrypted connection used by the banking industry. All information provided though our lists is gathered from numerous sources to ensure the most accurate data is used in our lists for Purchase and Download. 

Contained within the database is a list of all Cleaners in Queensland, South Australia, ACT, Northern Territory, NSW, Victoria, Western Australia, and Tasmania. Additionally also included within the list is an array of postcodes and towns such as, capital cities like Brisbane, Adelaide, Canberra, Hobart, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth and Darwin

 list-of-cleaners-in-australia.png

List of Cleaners Database

Product Reviews

Write your own product review

  1. Thank you 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 14th Nov 2014

    The Cleaners List has few email address but it still help me to find what I need especially that I am new here in Nsw. Thanks a lot


  2. You will need this 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 6th Sep 2014

    The list is very organized and informative about the cleaners all over Australia. If you are in cleaning business like me, you will definitely need this.


  3. Complete list 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 2nd Jan 2014

    A complete list full of cleaners database in Australia.
    Thanks.


List of Cleaners in Australia

RRP: $125.00 (You save $55.10)
$69.90
Rating:




Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn