Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of Clubs

With one simple click you can have access to a complete list of all Clubs in Australia. This includes all incorporated sporting clubs such as Bowls, SLSC, AFL, RSL, Golf, Yacht Clubs in additional to various other types of sporting clubs in Australia . All contacts are organized by Postcode, Street, Suburb, and State to allow quick filtering for easy reference to boost any research or marketing strategies. Additionally this list contains 9231 various Clubs and contains such information as Club Type, Address, Business Category Number, Clubs Name, and Phone Number; all of which are verified and exact.With one click you can have access to a complete list of Clubs in Australia which has been updated August of 2019. 

 * This list is perfect for exploring Clubs in a new area or discovering Clubs in an already familiar area.

 * A great resource to be used as a marketing database for your products and/or services; Especially for Telemarketing, Text Message (SMS) Marketing, and/or Mailing Lists

 * A terrific asset for any marketing strategy; with the ability to customize the Clubs Names for Telemarketing or Mailing List Campaigns allowing for easily printable Mailing Labels in either Microsoft Excel or Access

 * Focus your marketing strategy down to Specific Clubs in selected suburbs or postcodes. Stop throwing away money on broad reaching advertising campaigns when you can zero in on your target demographic.

Below is a breakdown of area distribution.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Angling Clubs 62 Blank 0
Archery Clubs 83 ACT 158
Astronomy Clubs 9 NSW 2547
Athletic Clubs 64 NT 114
Australian Rules Football Clubs 337 QLD 1905
Backgammon Clubs 2 SA 944
Baseball Clubs 41 TAS 345
Basketball Clubs 98 VIC 2333
Beer & Wine Makers' Clubs 10 WA 742
Bicycle & Cycling Clubs 46 Grand Total 0
Billiards & Snooker Clubs 20    
Bird & Poultry Clubs 41    
Birdwatching Clubs 1    
Bowling Club 1227    
Boxing Clubs 45    
Bridge Clubs 88    
Bushwalking Clubs 30    
Calisthenic Clubs 56    
Car Clubs 222    
Caravan Clubs 34    
Card Clubs 11    
Chess Clubs 23    
Clubs--Racing & Hunt 244    
Collectibles & Memorabilia Clubs 2    
Community Service Clubs 232    
Computer Clubs 8    
Country Music Clubs 27    
Coursing & Kennel Clubs 23    
Cricket Clubs 146    
Croquet Clubs 44    
Dance Clubs 123    
Dart Clubs 7    
Dog Clubs 25    
Fencing Clubs 21    
Flying & Gliding Clubs 47    
Four Wheel Drive Clubs 4    
Gardening Clubs 28    
Gem & Lapidary Clubs 15    
Go-Karting Clubs 2    
Golf Clubs - Private 620    
Gridiron Clubs 6    
Gun & Shooting Clubs 107    
Gymnastic Clubs 215    
Handball Clubs 1    
Historical Re-Enactment Clubs 5    
Hockey Clubs 57    
Lacrosse Clubs 4    
Life Saving &/or Surfing Clubs 172    
Marine Clubs 9    
Model Aeroplane Clubs 5    
Model Engineers Clubs 3    
Motor Boat Clubs 15    
Motor Cycle Clubs 46    
Motor Racing Clubs 36    
Netball Clubs 94    
Nudist Clubs 7    
Pet Clubs 18    
Philatelic Clubs 15    
Photographic Clubs 16    
Pistol Clubs 7    
Pony Clubs 20    
Railway Clubs 13    
Rock Climbing Clubs 2    
Rowing Clubs 29    
Rugby League Clubs 131    
Rugby Union Clubs 52    
Science Fiction Clubs 5    
Scuba Diving Clubs 9    
Senior Citizens Clubs 226    
Ski Clubs 38    
Soccer Clubs 192    
Social & General Clubs 2356    
Softball Clubs 39    
Sporting Clubs - Miscellaneous 547    
Squash Clubs 11    
Swimming Clubs 66    
Table Tennis Clubs 40    
Tennis Clubs 264    
Touch Football Clubs 24    
UFO Clubs 5    
Volleyball Clubs 20    
Wargaming Clubs 1    
Water Polo Clubs 1    
Woodworking Clubs 10    
Wrestling Clubs 3    
Yacht Clubs 121    
       
Postcode Count 5    
Email Count 1465    
Emails Missing 7766    
Phone Count 9204    
Fax Count 108    
Website Count 1714    
Address Count 8157    
ABN Verified Count 1577    

 The List of Clubs is organized by Columns with such information as:

  • Business Name
  • Categories
  • Address
  • Suburb
  • State
  • Postcode
  • Phone
  • Website
  • Email
  • Fax
  • Latitude
  • Longitude
  • Industry Licence No
  • Industry Information
  • Year Established
  • Employees
  • ABN
  • ACN
  • Status

Upon confirmation of payment the list will be available for download. All payments are processed though security encrypted internet connection. Our security encryption is the same type used by many banks. Source: All information contained within the list is a collection of accurate data assembled by us for purchase.

Contained within this list are all Clubs in Queensland, South Australia, ACT, Tasmania, NSW, Victoria, Western Australia, and Northern Territories. Additionally it contains an array of postcodes and cities like Brisbane, Adelaide, Canberra, Darwin, Sydney, Melbourne, Perth, and Hobart

 list-of-clubs-in-australia.png

List of Clubs Database

Product Reviews

Write your own product review

  1. Wow Amazing Product 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 22nd Mar 2015

    Thank you for this product, I build my contact list for my business faster.


  2. Having positive results 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 12th May 2014

    Very good for direct marketing. Used it and got positive results.

    Thanks.


  3. Good one 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 10th Mar 2014

    Instantly downloaded after the transaction. Happy with the package though not used it fully yet.


  4. Sports Clubs 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 5th Nov 2011

    Database for contacting all the Clubs in Australia.


  5. Thanks. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 12th Oct 2011

    Buying the list of clubs has saved me heaps of time and the website was so easy to use.


List of Clubs in Australia

RRP: $125.00 (You save $55.10)
$69.90
Rating:


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed



Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn