Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of IT and Computer Businesses Australia

We have compiled this database of 19572 businesses that operate in the IT (information technology) and Computer Sector. These operate under both hardware and software and products, sales and service.

This is our current IT and Computer Businesses list as of August 2019 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet. 

The research part has already been taken care of. With this list of  IT and Computer Businesses in Australia download, you’re getting right to the heart of the information you require. You can use this list to focus on more important matters related to your business interests.

Below is a breakdown of area distribution.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Accounting/Financial (Computer Software) 51 Blank 0
Business/Commercial (Computer Software) 59 ACT 351
Computer & Video Games--Retail & Hire 394 NSW 6289
Computer Clubs 8 NT 112
Computer Equipment - Home & Office 1103 QLD 3662
Computer Equipment Supplies 450 SA 1279
Computer Equipment--Secondhand 66 TAS 415
Computer Laptop Hire & Leasing 99 VIC 5119
Computer Networking & Installation 1365 WA 1741
Computer On-Line Service Providers 567 Grand Total 0
Computer Parts & Equipment 1991    
Computer Repairs, Service & Upgrades 6976    
Computer Software 2487    
Computer Tech & IT Support 999    
Computer Training Services 526    
Computer/IT (Training & Development) 41    
Construction/Engineering (Computer Software) 9    
Developers (Computer Software) 72    
Education/Training (Computer Software) 23    
Games/Entertainment (Computer Software) 5    
Graphics/CAD (Computer Software) 9    
Health/Medical (Computer Software) 4    
IT & Computer Consultants 2253    
Manufacturing (Computer Software) 5    
Resellers (Computer Software) 4    
Retail/POS (Computer Software) 6    
       
Postcode Count 14    
Email Count 6912    
Emails Missing 12660    
Phone Count 19469    
Fax Count 293    
Website Count 6512    
Address Count 13545    
ABN Verified Count 4588    

Contained in the list and organized into columns are:

  • Business Name
  • Categories
  • Address
  • Suburb
  • State
  • Postcode
  • Phone
  • Website
  • Email
  • Fax
  • Latitude
  • Longitude
  • Industry Licence No
  • Industry Information
  • Year Established
  • Employees
  • ABN
  • ACN
  • Status

IT and Computer Businesses List

This database of IT and Computer Businesses  in Australia can be downloaded quickly and easily. You can then open the document with Microsoft Excel, and get to work on using this list to your advantage. As you may have already imagined, there are a lot of ways in which you can do this.

The list of all IT and Computer Businesses in Australia, including all 19572 contact details for our own marketing with great success. We feel that these lists are a wonderful asset to have and wish to share it with you. With this list you will be saving hours of your time having to research and sort through all of this information yourself. For the amount of money you pay to get access to these lists instantly you will be saving yourself the trouble of having to wade through all this information. Once you download the list you can access it 24/7 and filter it however you may need to

∙ This lists are a wonderful tool for use in Telemarketing, Text Message (SMS) marketing, and Mailing Lists. Additionally would be perfect to use as a marketing database

∙ For a successful marketing campaign you can customize the Business Names on your telemarketing or mailing lists campaigns. Additionally you can print Mailing Labels in Excel or Access to enhance any marketing campaign.

∙ No matter what services or products you sell, if your target demographic is focuses on IT and Computer Businesses  then with these lists you can target though suburbs or postcodes to boost your marketing campaigns. This will help get your advertisements into the hands of the people you want to instead of wasting money hoping they reach the right demographic

∙ This list will allow you to search for all IT and Computer Businesses in any area even those that don’t advertise.

This database includes lists of IT and Computer Businesses in Queensland, South Australia, Western Australia, Northern Territory, Tasmania, Victoria, NSW, and ACT. Additionally it covers a variety of postcodes and cities like Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Darwin, Hobart, Melbourne, Perth, and Sydney

 

Product Reviews

Write your own product review

  1. Smart idea 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 3rd Oct 2019

    This is a smart idea to generate more leads esp. for the Computer Businesses, which are the industry we'd like to target. Thanks a lot.


List of IT and Computer Businesses Australia

RRP: $150.00 (You save $75.00)
$75.00
Rating:




Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn