Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of Pubs Australia

The database of pubs in Australia has 4310 business contacts. This is our current Pubs List as of August 2019 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet. There are 4310 Pubs in this list.

The research part has already been taken care of. With this list of Pubs in Australia download, you’re getting right to the heart of the information you require. You can use this list to focus on more important matters related to your business interests.

Below is a breakdown of area distribution.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Bars 564 Blank 0
Breweries 147 ACT 40
Nightclubs 213 NSW 1031
Pubs 1519 NT 33
Wine Producers & Spirit Distillers 134 QLD 543
Wineries & Vineyards 1733 SA 731
    TAS 154
    VIC 1268
    WA 455
       
Postcode Count 12    
Email Count 1291    
Emails Missing 3019    
Phone Count 4292    
Fax Count 98    
Website Count 1582    
Address Count 4093    
ABN Verified Count 1128    

This list is organized by columns containing such information as:

  • Business Name
  • Categories
  • Address
  • Suburb
  • State
  • Postcode
  • Phone
  • Website
  • Email
  • Fax
  • Latitude
  • Longitude
  • Industry Licence No
  • Industry Information
  • Year Established
  • Employees
  • ABN
  • ACN
  • Status

Pubs In Australia List

This database of Pubs in Australia can be downloaded quickly and easily. You can then open the document with Microsoft Excel, and get to work on using this list to your advantage. As you may have already imagined, there are a lot of ways in which you can do this.

The list of all Pubs in Australia, including all 4,310 contact details for our own marketing with great success. We feel that these lists are a wonderful asset to have and wish to share it with you. With this list you will be saving hours of your time having to research and sort through all of this information yourself. For the amount of money you pay to get access to these lists instantly you will be saving yourself the trouble of having to wade through all this information. Once you download the list you can access it 24/7 and filter it however you may need to

∙ This lists are a wonderful tool for use in Telemarketing, Text Message (SMS) marketing, and Mailing Lists. Additionally would be perfect to use as a marketing database

∙ For a successful marketing campaign you can customize the Business Names on your telemarketing or mailing lists campaigns. Additionally you can print Mailing Labels in Excel or Access to enhance any marketing campaign.

∙ No matter what services or products you sell, if your target demographic is focuses on Engineers then with these lists you can target though suburbs or postcodes to boost your marketing campaigns. This will help get your advertisements into the hands of the people you want to instead of wasting money hoping they reach the right demographic

∙ This list will allow you to search for all Pubs in any area even those that don’t advertise.

This database includes lists of Pubs in Queensland, South Australia, Western Australia, Northern Territory, Tasmania, Victoria, NSW, and ACT. Additionally it covers a variety of postcodes and cities like Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Darwin, Hobart, Melbourne, Perth, and Sydney.

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

List of Pubs Australia

RRP: $100.00 (You save $70.00)
$30.00


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed



Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn