Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List Of Schools In Australia Download

The value of a list of schools in Australia is considerable. This list of schools in Australia download offers a comprehensive look at 19,365 schools throughout the continent. There are a wide variety of uses for this easy-to-download CSV file, which can then be opened through Microsoft Excel.This is our current Schools List as of March 2021 and it comes in a downloadable file that is delivered in a Microsoft excel Spreadsheet.

The data can be customized to suit your needs, once the download process has been completed. Use this information to find schools in Brisbane, schools in Perth, schools in Melbourne, or schools in any city or state you need to find information for.

Whether you require this information for marketing purposes, or you simply need to have a list of schools for the area you are planning to move to, this list makes things considerably easier for you. Rather than spend time researching the data yourself, and then having it organized into a usable form, you can go straight to accomplishing your goals. That is the true benefit of this list.

List of Schools Database Summary Table 

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Advanced & Defensive Driving School 236 Blank 0
Boating Schools 28 ACT 175
Boys' Schools 150 NSW 6655
Co-Educational Schools 1217 NT 295
Driving Lessons & Schools 4030 QLD 3912
Flying School 265 SA 1482
Girls Schools 166 TAS 337
Kindergartens & Pre-Schools 3254 VIC 4878
Language Schools 518 WA 1331
Modelling & Finishing Schools 50    
Photography & Video Schools 87    
Radio & Television Schools 5    
Sailing Schools 58    
School Supplies 245    
School Uniforms Suppliers & Wholesalers 134    
School Uniforms--Retail 121    
Schools 1745    
Schools--Correspondence 44    
Schools--Public (State) - NSW only 2518    
Schools--State ( All States except NSW) 4305    
Schools-Theological 46    
Scuba Diving Schools 140    
Traffic Schools 3    
       
Email Count 5209    
Emails Missing 14156    
Phone Count 19300    
Fax Count 339    
Website Count 4846    
Address Count 15882    
ABN Count 9060    

Schools In Australia Download

There are several ways in which you can use this list. If you need to compile information for a certain area for telemarketing purposes, SMS marketing purposes, or mailing list purposes, this list can be extremely useful. It gives you everything you need in a remarkably easy to download and read format.

If you are a business or sales rep, and your work involves selling products or other services to school districts and specific schools, you can use this list to make things considerably more straightforward. This information will allow you to create a list of emails, websites, fax numbers, phone numbers, suburbs, states, or school categories that is expressly designed for your purposes. This is a list that gives you the ability to create a highly specialized, extremely well-targeted marketing campaign. You can focus only on the schools that are crucial to your professional success.

And keep in mind that this list of schools in Australia can be used for personal research purposes, as well. If you need to research schools in an area you are planning to move to for the sake of your child or children, this list will naturally make that task a good deal easier than it would be otherwise. You can create a list that is relevant to your interests, and base your research around this.

Obviously, a database like this is considerably preferable to the tedious work involved with doing the research yourself. Let someone else handle that aspect of your research.

list-of-schools-australia.png 

 

Product Reviews

Write your own product review

Showing reviews 1-10 of 11 | Next

  1. Beneficial to my business 3 Star Review

    Posted by on 3rd Oct 2019

    It is beneficial to my business in more ways than one but I think they need to improve their school List. More emails I guess but their list helps me improve my business.Thanks!


  2. Awesome! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 9th Feb 2015

    The List of School database is indeed ideal for starting to build up your contact list especially if you're a start-up. We we\re able to find what we need here around NSW. Amazing.


  3. Not up to date 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 29th Aug 2014

    List is same as the one we purchased couple of years ago. Previous mail outs have resulted in return post due to school closures or incorrect address. Not very many email addresses in fact basically none. However still a very handy list.


  4. Updated list 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 18th Dec 2013

    Thanks for your update in the list of schools.


  5. Raw data 3 Star Review

    Posted by on 3rd Aug 2013

    Just be aware that some entries appear more than once if there is a different spelling or punctuation difference, and that the list also includes education companies (or businesses with the word 'Academy' in their name, etc).


  6. Got what we needed 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 22nd Jul 2013

    Got what we needed which was the mailing list of schools. Thanks


  7. Mailing List 4 Star Review

    Posted by on 17th Nov 2011

    The Name, Address, Suburb, State and Postcode are all there, would have liked a few more emails


  8. Schools Australia 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 5th Nov 2011

    Downloaded from Maven Marketing


  9. Schools Database 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 25th Oct 2011

    The Schools List is available for anyone to download if you need it.


  10. All good 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 24th Oct 2011

    Thanks


Showing reviews 1-10 of 11 | Next

List of Schools in Australia

RRP: $125.00 (You save $55.10)
$69.90
Rating:


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed



Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn